2022 General Election in:

Republican Candidates

This is a list of candidates who have filed with the Department of Elections as of 4/28/2022.   Refer back to this list as it will changes frequently.

 

Representative in Congress

Chris Hill

Email: Christopher.hill.for.congress@gmail.com

Website: www.christopherhillforcongress.com

Phone: (302)290-3070

Lee Murphy

Address: 707 Lore Ave

Wilmington Delaware 19809

Email: Lee@GoMurph.com

Website: www.GoMurph.com

Phone: (302) 229-9380

Attorney General

Julianne E. Murray

Address: 10113 Concord Rd

Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: julie@murrayfordelaware.com

Phone: (302) 841-8371

4/4/2022

State Treasurer

Greg Coverdale

Email:  info@friendsofgregcoverdale.com

Website:  www.friendsofgregcoverdale.com

Phone:  (302)251-9653

 

Auditor of Accounts

Janice Lorrah

Address: 508 Thorndale Dr.

Hockessin Delaware 19707

4/14/2022

State Senate

State Senate District 4

Ted Kittila

Address: 931 Westover Rd

Wilmington Delaware 19807

Email: ted@ted4delaware.com

Website: ted4delaware.com

Phone: (302) 252-7498

4/28/2022

State Senate District 6

Stephen Smyk

Address: 2 Oakridge Dr

Milton Delaware 19968

Email: stevesmykde@yahoo.com

Phone: (302) 462-0463

4/1/2022

State Senate District 7

M “Sherm” Porter

Address: 710 Ambleside Dr

Wilmington Delaware 19808

Email: sherm@mshermporter.com

Website: www.shermfordelaware.org

Phone: (844) 743-7643

4/2/2022

State Senate District 9

Brenda Mennella

Address: 37 Helios Ct

Newark Delaware 19711

www.mennellaforsenate.com

brenda@mennellaforsenate.com

Phone: (302) 521-3887

3/21/2022

State Senate District 12

Bill Alexander

Address: 1709 Torker St

Middletown Delaware 19709

Email: alexanderfordesenate@gmail.com

www.alexandersenate.com

Phone: (302) 276-8499

2/28/2022

State Senate District 14

Mark Pugh

Address: 260 Front St

Leipsic Delaware 19901

Email: mrpraider@aol.com

Website: https://www.makedelawarebetter.com

1/10/2022

State Senate District 15

Dave Lawson

Address: 2257 Westville Rd

Marydel Delaware 19964

Phone: (302) 270-1038

4/20/2022

State Senate District 17

Ed Ruyter

Address: 2114 Forrest Ave

Dover Delaware 19904

1/10/2022

State Senate District 19

Brian G. Pettyjohn

Address: 3 Cinder Way

Georgetown Delaware 19947

Email: brian@brianpettyjohn.com

Website: brianpettyjohn.com

Phone: (302) 744-4117

4/11/2022

State Senate District 20

Gerald W. Hocker

Address: 38489 Hickman Rd

Ocean View DE 19970

Email: geraldhocker@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 539-4140

1/10/2022

State Senate District 21

Bryant L. Richardson

Address: 215 Elm Dr

Seaford Delaware 19973

Email: brichardson@mspublications.com

Website: richardsonsenate.com

Phone: (302) 245-0109

4/28/2022

 

House of Representatives

State Representative District 4

Bradley H. Layfield

Address: 26456 Jersey Rd

Millsboro Delaware 19966

Email: bradleylayfield@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 858-1476

4/12/2022

State Representative District 11

Jeffrey N. Spiegelman

Address: 153 Riding Path Dr

Clayton Delaware 19938

Email: jeff@jeffDErepresentative.com

Website: www.jeffDErepresentative.com

Phone: (302) 399-7728

3/16/2022

State Representative District 15

Michael Higgin

Address: 937 Woods Rd PO Box 1151

Bear DE 19701

Email: michaelhigginforde@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 518-0992

2/23/2022

State Representative District 20

Dallas A. Wingate

Address: 29905 Vincent Ave

Lewes Delaware 19958

Email: Dwingate21@comcast.net

Website: http://TheRealDallasWingate.com

Phone: (302) 547-1296

4/5/2022

State Representative District 25

Lynn Mey

Address: 44 Sabre Ct

Newark Delaware 19702

02/11/2022

State Representative District 26

Timothy S. Conrad

Address: 9 Christina Woods Ct

Newark Delaware 19702

Email: timconrad4de@gmail.com

Website: http://www.timconrad4de.com

Phone: (302) 981-1462

2/4/2022

State Representative District 29

Marc Wienner

Address: 778 Magnolia Ave

Smyrna Delaware 19977

Email: marcus.wienner@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 540-6359

4/20/2022

State Representative District 32

Cheryl Precourt

Address: 260 Kesselring Ave

Dover Delaware 19904

Email: friendsofcherylprecourt@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 670-5360

1/18/2022

State Representative District 33

Charles S Postles Jr

Address: 2144 Tub Mill Pond Rd

Milford Delaware 19963

Phone: (302) 245-1817

4/20/2022

State Representative District 34

Lyndon D. Yearick

Address: 703 E Pebworth Rd

Magnolia Delaware 19962

Email: lyndon.yearick34rd@gmail.com

Website: http://lyearickfordelaware.com

Phone: (302) 387-2510

3/15/2022

County and Municipal Races

County Council District 3

Janet Kilpatrick

Address: 9 Shagbark Ct

Hockessin Delaware 19707

Email: kilpatrickjt@aol.com

Phone: (302) 740-4014

3/22/2022

Levy Court District At-Large

Jason Bonner

Address: 7 Wood Duck Ln

Camden Delaware 19934

Email: jtb5123@me.com

Phone: (302) 531-6764

2/15/2022

KC Sheriff

Norman R. Barlow

Address: 133 E Lucky Estates Dr

Harrington Delaware 19952

Email: barlow9505@comcast.net

Phone: (302) 632-8825

3/25/2022

Register of Wills

Greg Fuller

Address: 21575 Cubbage Pond Rd

Lincoln Delaware 19960

Email: greg@gregfullersr.com

Website: http://www.gregfullersr.com

Phone: (302) 430-0789

1/5/2022

Recorder of Deeds

Scott Dailey

Email: scottmdailey@gmail.com

Phone: (302) 236-9116

3/30/2022

County Council District 4

Douglas B Hudson

Address: 319 Fairway Lane

Dagsboro Delaware 19939

Email: doug216@mchsi.com

Phone: (302) 542-1432

3/9/2022